~Drinks~
Espresso
$3.50Espresso Doppio
$4.15Espresso Macchiato
$3.60Espresso Macchiato Doppio
$4.45Cortado Double
$4.65
Americano
$4.10 R$4.80 LCafé Latte
$4.90 R$5.40 LWith frothed steamed milk
Cinnamon Café Latte
$5.50 R$6.00 LWith Cinnamon, Caramel syrup and steamed milk
Cappuccino
$5.25 R$5.85 LCappuccino Noce
$5.90 R$6.75 LWith Irish Cream & Hazelnut Syrup
Cappuccino Caramelo
$5.90 R$6.75 LWith Caramel & Macadamia Syrup
Cappucino Cioccolata e Noccia
$5.90 R$6.75 LWith white Chocolate & Hazelnut syrup
Latte Macchiato
$6.25Double espresso shot and frothed steamed milk
Flat White
$6.25Double espresso shot and steamed milk
Pistachio Latte Macchiato
$6.95Double espersso shot, frothed steamed milk and Pistachio syrup
Latte Macchiato Nougat
$6.95With espresso shot, frothed steamed milk, Hazelnut and Chocolate syrup
Matcha Latte
$6.25Matcha with frothed steamed milk
Vanilla Matcha Latte
$6.95Matcha with frothed steamed milk and vanilla syrup
Coconut Matcha Latte
$6.95With Matcha, frothed steamed milk and coconut syrup
Latte Macchiato Choc-Moc
$6.95Double espresso shot, frothed steamed milk and Hot Chocolate powder
Biscoff Latte
$6.95Double espresso shots with frothed steamed milk, Biscoff cream and vanilla syrup
Cioccolata
$5.00 R$5.70 LHot Chocolate with frothe steamed milk
Cioccolata Nocciolina
$5.70 R$6.20 LHot chocolate with frothed steamed milk And Chocolate, Peanut syrup
Cioccolata Menta
$5.70 R$6.20 LHot chocolate with frothed steamed milk and Chocolate, Mint syrup
Tropical Mondo
$7.55Pineapple, Passion Fruit, Guava's and Papaya mix
Mondo Signature Berry
$7.55Blueberry, Acai Berry, Pomegranate and Berry blend Goji
Golden Mondo
$7.55Mango, Banana mix
Aloha Mondo
$7.55Mango, Pineapple and Coconut mix
English Breakfast
$3.95Fields of Green
$3.95Earl Grey Cream
$3.95After Dinner Mint
$3.95Caffeine Free
Chai Spice
$3.95Chai Spice Latte
$4.95CTRL + ALT + DEL
$3.95Caffeine Free
Caramel London Fog
$3.95Caramel London Fog Latte
$4.95
Iced Americano
$5.50Ice cube mixed with coffee
Espresso Freddo
$5.95Ice cube mixed with coffee
Espresso Martini (non-alcoholic)
$7.50Double espresso shots shaken with cream, syrup and ice
Iced Coffee
$5.80Ice cube mixed with milk and coffee
Iced Latte
$6.95Ice cube mixed with milk and double espresso
Spanish Iced Latte
$7.20Ice cube mixed with condensed milk and double espresso
Caramel Iced Latte
$7.20Iced cube mixed with milk, double espresso, caramel and macadamia syrup
Coconut Iced Latte
$7.20Iced cube mixed with milk, double espresso, coconut and vanilla syrup
Irish Cream Iced Latte
$7.20Iced cube mixed with milk, double espresso, irish cream and vanilla syrup
Pistachio Iced Latte
$7.20Iced cube mixed with milk, double espresso, pistachio and vanilla syrup
Vanilla Iced Latte
$7.20Ice cube mixed with milk, double espresso and vanilla syrup
Chocolate Iced Latte
$7.20Ice cube mixed with milk, double espresso and chocolate syrup
Lavender Oat Iced Latte
$7.95Ice cube mixed with oat milk, double espresso and lavender syrup
Biscoff Iced Latte
$7.65Ice cube mixed with Biscoff cream, milk, double espresso and vanilla syrup
Iced Matcha
$6.75Ice cube mixed matcha and milk
Pistachio Iced Matcha
$7.55Ice cube mixed with matcha, milk and pistachio syrup
Strawberry Iced Matcha
$7.55Ice cube mixed with matcha, milk and strawberry syrup
Coconut Iced Matcha
$7.55Ice cube mixed with matcha, milk and coconut syrup
Vanilla Iced Matcha
$7.55Ice cube mixed with matcha, milk and vanilla syrup
Mondo Berry Bliss
$6.95Strawberry, Acai, Apple and Pineapple blend refresher
Sunset Mondo
$6.95Passionfruit, Star Fruit, Mango, Apple and Pineapple blend refresher
Mondo Signature Berry
$6.95Blueberry, Acai Berry, Pomegranate and Berry Blend Goji refresher
Golden Mondo
$6.95Mango, Banana Mix refresher
Aloha Mondo
$6.95Mango, Pineapple and Coconut Mix refresher
~Pastry~
Butter Croissant
$4.95Almond Croissant
$6.25Pistachio Croissant
$6.25Pain au chocolat
$5.25Strawberry and Cream Croissant
$7.55Biscoff Croissant
$7.55Oreo Croissant
$7.55Pistachio Cream Donut
$4.95Coconut Cream Donut
$4.95Strawberry Cream Donut
$4.95Matcha Cream Donut
$4.95Napoleon
$6.50Almond Blondie
$5.60Brownie
$5.50Apple Turnover
$6.50Blueberry Scone
$5.35Cranberry Lemon Scone
$5.35Cranberry Crumble Bar
$5.25Pecan Pie Bar
$5.25Gluten Free Lava Cake
$7.99Lemon Tart
$5.95Chocolate Oreo Cupcake
$4.25Pistachio Cupcake
$5.25Strawberry Cream Cheese Muffin
$4.65Apple Cinnamon Muffin
$4.45Blueberry Muffin
$4.45Banana Coffee Cake Muffin
$4.45Smoked Salmon Croissant Sandwich
$13.95Roast Beef Croissant Sandwich
$12.95Turkey Croissant
$12.95Ham Croissant Sandwich
$12.95Egg and Cheese Croissant Sandwich
$10.75Ham, Egg and Cheese Croissant Sandwich
$11.95Chicken Pesto Focaccia
$17.99Roasted Veggie Focaccia
$15.99Spinach & Feta Pastry
$6.25Tomato & Olive Pastry
$6.25Cheddar Scone
$5.35Soup of the Day
$10.95
Our Story
Mondo Del Café began as a dream to create a cozy space where everyone could savor the joy of a truly great cup of coffee paired with fresh, handcrafted pastries. For years, we were passionate coffee drinkers and bakers at heart, and we wanted to bring that passion to life by sharing it with our community.